Live Cricket Streaming

Live Cricket Score

CPL 2019 Schedule, Team Squads and Tickets

The 2019 edition of the Caribbean Premier League will be its seventh year as six of their best teams in the region go head to head in the Caribbean T20 contest. It was first started in 2013 and has witnessed a steady increase in its following throughout the time that it’s been there.

CPL 2019 Schedule, Team Squads and Tickets

CPL 2019 Tickets

Caribbean Premier League tickets are now on sale online, for both, the league phase of the tournament and the closing which is going to be played at Trinidad. Buy CPL Tickets 2019 on BookMyShow together with the tickets costing differently for various home teams.For e.g., the tickets to the Jamaica Tallawahs match at Sabina Park in Kingston range from $5 to $34, but these in the Queen’s Park Oval in Trinidad are dearer, costing $30 to $105. Trinidad also supplies season tickets from $130 to $170 for all the games. Kensington Oval in Bridgetown, Barbados provides tickets from $6 to $20, while it is even more economical in St Lucia with a minimal ticket cost of $2 and a maximum of $12.

CPL Teams 2019

One of these qualifiers will be performed at Trinidad and price $35-135 while the tickets for your CPL final at precisely the same venue is going to be for $46-$150.This year will see six clubs participate in the championship with Trinbago Knight Riders, St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Jamaica Tallawahs, Barbados Tridents, St Lucia Zouks and Guyana Amazon Warriors taking part in the tournament.The 2019 CPL was rescheduled to make sure it does not clash with India’s tour of West Indies. It will now be performed between September 4 and October 12 rather than the first start date of August 21.This season’s Caribbean Premier League will observe the six teams take on each other at a two-leg round-robin league that will be played from August 8. CPL 2019 squads players list is put under.

CPL 2019 Team Squads Players List

Teams Rules:

  1. The number of overseas players in the squad should not exceed 5.
  2.  Team squad will have a total of 17 members.
  3. Teams squad must have a minimum of 9 senior West Indies players and two emerging West Indies players.

Guyana Amazon Warriors Team Squad 2019

  • Shadab Khan (All-Rounder)
  • Cameron Delport (All-Rounder)
  • Shakib all Hasan (all-rounder)
  • Roshon Primus (All-Rounder)
  • Corey Anderson (All-rounder)
  • Shoaib Malik (All-Rounder)
  • Chris Green (All-Rounder)
  • Marcus stoinis (Allrounder)
  • Keemo Paul (All-Rounder)
  • Sherfane Rutherford (All-Rounder)
  • Romario Shepherd (All-Rounder)
  • Luke Ronchi (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Shimron Hetmyer (Batsman)
  • Chadwick Walton (Batsman)
  • Hazratullah Zazai (Batsman)
  • Chadwick Walton (Batsman)
  • Imran Tahir (Bowler)
  • Sohail Tanvir (Bowler)
  • Devendra Bishoo (Bowler)
  • Tim Southee (Bowler)

Barbados Tridents Team Squad 2019

  • Jason Holder (All-Rounder)
  • Faheem Ashraf (All-rounder)
  • Ashley Nurse (All-Rounder)
  • Roston Chase (All-Rounder)
  • Rayad Emrit (All-Rounder)
  • Tion Webster (All-Rounder)
  • Imran Khan (All-Rounder)
  • Tom Curran (All-rounder)
  • Nicholas Pooran (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Martin Guptill (Batsman)
  • AB de Villiers (Batsman)
  • Sunny Sohal (Batsman)
  • Hashim Amla (Batsman)
  • Shai Hope (Batsman)
  • Jason Mohammed (Batsman)
  • Gajanand Singh (Batsman)
  • Lasith Malinga (Bowler)
  • Mohammad Irfan (Bowler)
  • Wahab Riaz (Bowler)
  • Dominic Drakes (Bowler)

St Lucia Stars Team Squad 2019

  • Kieron Pollard (All-Rounder)
  • Daren Sammy (All-Rounder)
  • Chandrapaul Hemraj (All-Rounder)
  • Mark Chapman (All-Rounder)
  • Kavem Hodge (All-Rounder)
  • Andre Fletcher (Batsman)
  • Lendl Simmons (Batsman)
  • Rahkeem Cornwall (Batsman)
  • Heinrich Klaasen (Batsman)
  • Matt Renshaw (Batsman)
  • Akshaya Persaud (Batsman)
  • Qais Ahmad (Bowler)
  • Mitchell McClenaghan (Bowler)
  • Veerasammy Permaul (Bowler)
  • Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Bowler)
  • Christopher Lamont (Bowler)
  • Obed McCoy (Bowler)
  • Mitchell santner (Bowler)
  • Kemar Roach (Bowler)
  • Mohammad Sami (Bowler)

Jamaica Tallawahs Team Squad 2019

  • Andre Russell (All-Rounder)
  • Dwayne Smith (All-Rounder)
  • Imad Wasim (All-Rounder)
  • Glenn Phillips (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Johnson Charles (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Andre McCarthy (Batsman)
  • Reeza Hendricks (Batsman)
  • Ross Taylor (Batsman)
  • Asif Ali (Batsman)
  • Rovman Powell (Batsman)
  • Saurabh Netravalkar (Batsman)
  • Kennar Lewis (Batsman)
  • Steven Jacobs (Bowler)
  • Shamar Springer (Bowler)
  • Samuel Badree (Bowler)
  • Odean Smith (Bowler)
  • Sam Curran (Bowler)
  • Oshane Thomas (Bowler)
  • Krishmar Santokie (Bowler)
  • Ish Sodhi (Bowler)

Trinbago Knight Riders Team Squad 2019

  • Colin Munro (All-Rounder)
  • Kesrick Williams (All-Rounder)
  • Raymon Reifer (All-Rounder)
  • Dwayne Bravo (All-Rounder)
  • Khary Pierre (All-Rounder)
  • Denesh Ramdin (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Brendon McCullum (Batsman)
  • Chris Lynn (Batsman)
  • Rassie Van der Dussen (Batsman)
  • Hamza Tariq (Batsman)
  • Darren Bravo (Batsman)
  • Fawad Ahmed (Bowler)
  • Steven Taylor (Bowler)
  • Nikita Miller (Bowler)
  • Anderson Phillip (Bowler)
  • Ali Khan (Bowler)
  • Adam Zampa (Bowler)
  • Chemar Holder (Bowler)
  • Alzarri Joseph (Bowler)
  • Sunil Narine (Bowler)

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Team Squad 2019

  • Carlos Brathwaite (All-Rounder)
  • Javon Searles (All-Rounder)
  • Fabian Allen (All-Rounder)
  • James Neesham (All-rounder)
  • Ben Cutting (All-Rounder)
  • Mohammad Nabi (All-rounder)
  • Anton Devcich (All-Rounder)
  • Devon Thomas (Wicket-Keeper)
  • Chris Gayle (Batsman)
  • Evin Lewis (Batsman)
  • Ibrahim Khaleel (Batsman)
  • Nicholas pooran (Batsman)
  • Rassie van der Dussen (Batsman)
  • Sandeep Lamichhane (Bowler)
  • Usman Shinwari (Bowler)
  • Kirsten Kallicharan (Bowler)
  • Sheldon Cottrell (Bowler)
  • Elmore Hutchinson (Bowler)
  • Tabraiz Shamsi (Bowler)
  • Rashid Khan (Bowler)

CPL Schedule 2019

The CPL 2019 Fixtures that will go all of the way through 39 days into the closing which will be performed in September. The CPL 2019 program and time for all matches is placed below.

Date Caribbean Premier League 2019 Fixtures Venue
Thursday, September 5 Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Stars TBC
Friday, September 6 Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs Trinidad
Saturday, September 7 Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots TBC
Sunday, September 8 Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Stars Trinidad; Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents
Tuesday, September 10 St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs St Kitts
Wednesday, September 11 St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents St Kitts
Thursday, September 12 Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Stars Jamaica
Friday, September 13 Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders Jamaica
Saturday, September 14 St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors St Kitts
Sunday, September 15 Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents Jamaica; St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Stars
Tuesday, September 17 St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders St Kitts
Wednesday, September 18 Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors Jamaica
Thursday, September 19 Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Jamaica
Friday, September 20 St Lucia Stars v Barbados Tridents St Lucia
Saturday, September 21 St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders St Lucia
Sunday, September 22 Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors Barbados
Monday, September 23 Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs Barbados
Tuesday, September 24 St Lucia Stars v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots St Lucia
Wednesday, September 25 St Lucia Stars v Guyana Amazon Warriors St Lucia
Thursday, September 26 Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders Barbados
Friday, September 27 St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs St Lucia
Saturday, September 28 Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Barbados
Sunday, September 29 Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Stars Barbados
Monday, September 30 Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors Trinidad
Wednesday, October 2 Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents Trinidad
Thursday, October 3 Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs TBC
Friday, October 4 Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders TBC
Sunday, October 6 Eliminator – 3rd v 4th TBC; Qualifier 1 -1st v 2nd
Tuesday, October 8 Semi-final (Qualifier 2) -Winner Eliminator v Loser Qualifier 1 Brian Lara Cricket Academy
Saturday, October 12 Final – Winner Qualifier 1 v Winner Semi-final (Qualifier 2) Brian Lara Cricket Academy Trinidad
Updated: September 14, 2019 — 6:08 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Live Cricket Streaming © 2019 Frontier Theme